Home » CA » CA IPCC Toppers Nov 2018 Merit List Marks and Photos

CA IPCC Toppers Nov 2018 Merit List Marks and Photos

CA IPCC Toppers Nov 2018 Merit List Marks and Their Photos. ICAI conducts CA IPCC exams twice in a year in the months of May and November. CA IPCC (old syllabus) and CA Intermediate (new syllabus) Group -1 and Group – 2 exams November 2018 were completed on 18th November 2018.

Nearly one lakh eighty candidates attended the exams. Students who have written CA IPCC exam November 2018, eagerly waiting for their CA results. ICAI already announced that CA IPCC result Nov 2018 will be declared on 08th February 2019.

After the declaration of IPCC result Nov 2018, ICAI will release CA IPCC Pass Percentage, IPCC Centre wise results details, IPCC Merit list / All India Toppers list and their marks and photos in a press release.

CA IPCC/Intermediate Toppers Marks and Photos Nov 2018

ICAI has declared CA IPCC and CA Intermediate results November 2018 on 8th Feb 2019 at 5.00 P.M. Here we have updated CA IPCC and Intermediate toppers marks and their photos.

Old Syllabus:

In Nov 2018 attempt, Arjun Minocha got all India first rank with 519 marks. Divya Gupta and Pramanshu Sharma stood in second and third places with 500 and 490 marks respectively.
ParticularsAll India Topper – 1All India Topper – 2All India Topper – 3
NameArjun MinochaDivya GuptaPramanshu Sharma
PhotoCA IPCC Nov 2018 Topper - 1 (Old Syllabus)CA IPCC Nov 2018 Topper - 2 (Old Syllabus)CA IPCC Nov 2018 Topper - 3 (Old Syllabus)
CityNew DelhiFatehgarh SahibNew Delhi
Roll No.637710622187645057
Marks519500490
Percentage %74.14%71.43%70%

Check CA IPCC Nov 2018 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting858181
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication577270
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management869588
4Taxation577573
5Advanced Accounting776569
6Auditing and Assurance845464
7Information Technology and Strategic Management735845
Total519500490

New Syllabus:

In Nov 2018 attempt, Shubham Malhotra got all India first rank with 657 marks. Both Pranshu Bagrodia and Pushap Goyal stood in second place with 649 marks. And Devesh Lakhotia secured third place with 647 marks.
ParticularsAll India Topper – 1All India Topper – 2All India Topper – 2All India Topper – 3
NameShubham MalhotraPranshu BagrodiaPushap GoyalDevesh Lakhotia
PhotoCA Intermediate Nov 2018 Topper 1CA Intermediate Nov 2018 Topper 2CA Intermediate Nov 2018 Topper 2ACA Intermediate Nov 2018 Topper 3
CityNew DelhiKolkataSirsaKolkata
Roll No.814716831946849530833214
Marks657649649647
Percentage %82.13%81.13%81.13%80.88%

Check CA IPCC Nov 2018 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 2Topper – 3
1Accounting929996100
2Corporate and Other Laws66697174
3Cost and Management Accounting1009810097
4Taxation92838180
5Advanced Accounting85847693
6Auditing and Assurance59756958
7Enterprise Information Systems & Strategic Management76576853
8Financial Management & Economics for Finance87848892
Total657649649647

CA IPCC May 2018 Toppers Marks and their Photos

In May 2018 attempt, Deepa Jain got all India first rank with 570 marks. Lakshmanan A and Parth Gupta stood in second and third places with 502 and 478 marks respectively.
ParticularsAll India Topper – 1All India Topper – 2All India Topper – 3
NameDeepa JainLakshmanan AParth Gupta
PhotoCA IPCC Topper - 1 May 2018CA IPCC Topper - 2 May 2018CA IPCC Topper - 3 May 2018
CityDelhiCoimbatoreDelhi
Roll No.351156334649339906
Marks570502478
Percentage %81.43%71.71%68.29%

Check CA IPCC May 2018 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting878276
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication766962
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management978989
4Taxation868375
5Advanced Accounting917977
6Auditing and Assurance635359
7Information Technology and Strategic Management704740
Total570502478

CA IPCC Toppers Nov 2017 Marks and their Photos

In November 2017 attempt, Jay Dharemendrabhai Sheth got all India first rank with 530 marks. Susarla Aravind Jayaram and Simran Kessar stood in second and third places with 526 and 521 marks respectively.
ParticularsAll India Topper – 1All India Topper – 2All India Topper – 3
NameJay Dharemendrabhai ShethSusarla Aravind JayaramSimran Kessar
Photo CA IPCC Topper - 1 Nov 2017CA IPCC Topper - 2 November 2017CA IPCC Topper - 3 November 2017
CityAhmedabadKolkataNavi Mumbai
Roll No.104585212685251287
Marks530/700526/700521/700
Percentage %75.71%75.14%74.43%

Check CA IPCC November 2017 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting867890
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication647263
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management978778
4Taxation768473
5Advanced Accounting847680
6Auditing and Assurance707361
7Information Technology and Strategic Management535676
Total530526521

CA IPCC Toppers May 2017 Marks and their Photos

In May 2017 attempt, Gaurav Sarawagi got all India first rank with 565 marks. Ronak Rajendra Jain and Hasan Mohammad Ibrahim Iqbal Usama stood in second and third places with 561 and 560 marks respectively.
ParticularsAll India Topper – 1All India Topper – 2All India Topper – 3
NameGaurav SarawagiRonak Rajendra JainHasan Mohammad Ibrahim Iqbal Usama
PhotoCA IPCC Topper - 1 May 2017CA IPCC Topper - 2 May 2017CA IPCC Topper - 3 May 2017
CityChuruNashikNagpur
Roll No.396639444292442465
Marks565561560
Percentage %80.71%80.14%80.00%

Check CA IPCC May 2017 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting999086
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication638184
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management868685
4Taxation827283
5Advanced Accounting858980
6Auditing and Assurance757984
7Information Technology and Strategic Management756458
Total565561560

CA IPCC Toppers Nov 2016 | Merit List | Mark sheets and Photos

In November 2016 attempt, Rekha Ghevarram Suthar got all India first rank with 559 marks. Aayush Agarwal and ShivKrish V stood in second and third places with 553 and 545 marks respectively.
Rank123
NameRekha Ghevarram SutharAayush AgarwalShivKrish V
PhotoCA IPCC Topper - 1 November 2016CA IPCC Topper - 2 November 2016CA IPCC Topper - 3 November 2016
Roll No.554071511599434704
CityPuneKolkataChennai
Marks559553545
Percentage79.86%79.00%77.86%

Check CA IPCC November 2016 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting868485
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication866975
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management929182
4Taxation777186
5Advanced Accounting908692
6Auditing and Assurance647768
7Information Technology and Strategic Management647557
Total559553545

CA IPCC Toppers May 2016 | Merit List | Mark sheets and Photos

In May 2016 attempt, Tanishq Shrikant Kale got all India first rank with 533 marks. Saloni Jindal and Shree Bhavishya Amisagadda stood in second and third places with 528 and 524 marks respectively.
Rank123

Name

Tanishq Shrikant KaleSaloni JindalShree Bhavishya Amisagadda

Photo

CA IPCC Topper - 1 May 2016CA IPCC Topper - 2 May 2016CA IPCC Topper - 3 May 2016
Roll No.243377185060259811
CityPuneIndoreThane
Marks533 /700.528 / 700.524 / 700.
Percentage76.14%75.43%76.46%

Check CA IPCC May 2016 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting757777
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication556978
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management908881
4Taxation847979
5Advanced Accounting829379
6Auditing and Assurance745469
7Information Technology and Strategic Management736861
Total533528524

CA IPCC Toppers November 2015 | Merit List | Mark sheets and Photos

In November 2015 attempt, Pranav Pratik Tulshyan got all India first rank with 544 marks. Abhishek Agarwal and Ayushi Goyal stood in second and third places with 539 and 535 marks respectively.
Rank123
NamePranav Pratik TulshyanAbhishek AgarwalAyushi Goyal
PhotoCA IPCC Topper - 1 November 2015CA IPCC Topper - 2 November 2015CA IPCC Topper - 3 November 2015
Roll No.400127340230352779
CityKathmanduNew DelhiDelhi
Marks544539535
Percentage77.71%77.00%76.43%

Check CA IPCC November 2015 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting819481
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication737270
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management888289
4Taxation767879
5Advanced Accounting917287
6Auditing and Assurance717865
7Information Technology and Strategic Management646364
Total544539535

IPCC Toppers May 2015 | Photos and Marks

In May 2015 attempt, Tanu Garg got all India first rank with 559 marks. Gunjan Garg and Devansh Sanjaybhai Shah stood in second and third places with 553 and 552 marks respectively.
Rank123

Name

Tanu GargGunjan GargDevansh Sanjaybhai Shah

 Photo

CA IPCC Topper - 1 May 2015CA IPCC Topper - 2 May 2015CA IPCC Topper - 3 May 2015
Roll No.393283392753468566
CityJaipurJaipurSurat
Marks559553552
Percentage79.86%79%78.86%

Check CA IPCC May 2015 Toppers Individual Marks

No.SubjectTopper – 1Topper – 2 Topper – 3
1Accounting809970
2Business Laws, Ethics and Communication817796
3Cost Accounting and Financial Management979782
4Taxation698472
5Advanced Accounting938391
6Auditing and Assurance724855
7Information Technology and Strategic Management676586
Total559553552

Suggested Articles:

Hope this article will help you to check IPCC Toppers Nov 2018. Share this article ” CA IPCC Toppers Nov 2018 Merit List Marks and Photos “to your friends who wrote IPCC exam in November 2018.

2 comments

  1. before results ,I fails to be serious for study ..somehow pls help

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *